Honour Board

Record of our memebers success over the years

YEAR Presidents Roll Presidents Trophy Clubwoman of the Year Clubman of the Year 4 Wheel Driver of the Year Mechanic of the Year Irish Sump Plug Burnt Valve Award Bog of the Year Trip Leader of the Year Three Cornered Jack Award Give it a Crack Award?NADA Oscar Award
1976 Mick Ashcroft Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded
1976-77 Derek Birchenough Not Awarded Not Awarded Alan Feder Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Kerry Smith Not Awarded Not Awarded Dick McGovern Not Awarded
1977 Kerry Smith Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded   Not Awarded
1977-78 John Lawrence Alan Feder Not Awarded Neville Heatley Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Barry Edwards Not Awarded Not Awarded Sylvia Pattenden Not Awarded
1978-79 Dick McGovern Pete Bradshaw Not Awarded Mike Ashcroft Not Awarded Marilyn McGovern Noel Weightman Not Awarded Chet Cox Not Awarded Tom Schmiechen Neil Marriot Not Awarded
1979-80 Tom Schmiechen Tony Ianella Not Awarded Ivan Jennings Not Awarded Neville Heatley Neil Pattenden Not Awarded Gavin Willis Not Awarded Mike Ashcroft Dick McGovern Not Awarded
1980-81 Neil Marriot Lawrence Robinson Rose Smith Tony Iannella Not Awarded Tom Schmiechen Syvia Pattenden Not Awarded Lorraine Jennings Not Awarded Ivan Jennings Peter Grant Not Awarded
1981-82 Chet Cox Brenton Ryan Silvia Pattenden Peter Behrndt Not Awarded Lawrence Robinson Peter Bradshaw Not Awarded Tony Iannella Not Awarded Peter Walsh Kerry Smith Not Awarded
1982-83 Neil Pattenden Chet Cox Kathy Cox Gordon Hammer Not Awarded Milton Chambers Graham Cohen Not Awarded Ivan Jennings Not Awarded Peter Behrndt Peter Behrndt Not Awarded
1983-84 Tony Iannella Ivan Jennings Michelle Harris Milton Chambers Not Awarded Peter Behrndt Glen Barton Not Awarded Cyril Callow Not Awarded Ashley Farrow Colin Dugdale Not Awarded
1984-85 Milton Chambers Andy Ewins Margaret Edwards Chet Cox Not Awarded Ashley Farrow Neil Pattenden Not Awarded Cyril Callow Not Awarded Ashley Farrow Cyril Ballow Not Awarded
1985-86 Trevor Harris Mike Ainsworth Marilyn Arnold Peter Behrndt Neil Pattenden Milton Chambers Scott Vickers Not Awarded Colin Dugdale Not Awarded Mike Ainsworth Peter Jobson Not Awarded
1986-87 Ashley Farrow Rena Dugdale Margaret Edwards Bin Tan Peter Grant Kerry Kaene Peter Behrndt Not Awarded Mike Ainsworth Not Awarded Mike Ainsworth Sue McColl Not Awarded
1987-88 Robert Smith Peter Grant Margaret Edwards Ashley Farrow Bin Tan Ian McColl Peter Behrndt Not Awarded George Vlahos Scott Vickers Gordon Hammer & Peter Grant Ashley Farrow George Vlahos Not Awarded
1988-89 Rena Dugdale Simon Skuse Rena Dugale Margaret Edwards Colin Dugdale Andy Ewins Bin Tan Ian McColl Not Awarded Tony Pearce George Vlahos Tim Paul Pam McColl Not Awarded
1989-90 Trevor Harris Mike Ainsworth Noelene Roberts Mike Ainsworth Brenton Bonython Peter Grant Andrew Oakley Not Awarded Tim Paul Cliff Alvey Ashley Farrow Peter Hosking Not Awarded
1990-91 Peter Arnold Ross Heatley Karen Ewins Trevor Harris Wes Young Scott Vickers Rosine Young Not Awarded Tony Pearce George Vlahos Steve Barratt Peter Hankel Not Awarded
1991-92 Peter Behrndt Karen Ewins Dianne Pearce Peter Hosking Sean Gardner Peter Grant Andy Ewins Not Awarded Trevor Harris Not Awarded Sean Carlin Paul Waters Not Awarded
1992-93 Trevor Harris Sean & Lyn Gardner Rosine Young Peter Hankel Leo Valente Wes Young Peter Staggs Not Awarded Colin Groves Wes & Rosine Young Ian McColl Peter Behrndt Not Awarded
1993-94 Ashley Wells Greg Galatis Judy Wells Trevor Harris Corey Wreford Tim Paull Ashley Wells  Not Awarded David Parker Wes Young & Sean Gardener Andrew Oakley Ashley Wells Not Awarded
1994-95 Peter Staggs Jo Thorpe Rosie Young Rod Short Margaret Chappel Paul Kinnear Sean Gardner Not Awarded Neil Stevens Paul Kinnear Neil Cunningham Corey Wreford Not Awarded
1995-96 Trevor Harris Peter Staggs Meredith Staggs Peter Hosking David Pheonix Pete Weeding Chris Gibki Not Awarded James Boucher Mike Ainsworth Mike Ainsworth Neville Parr Not Awarded
1996-97 Michael Ainsworth Andrew & Yvonne Place Leanne Hamilton Darren Hosking Justine Drew Neil Stevens Brenton Bonython Briony Foggo David Parker Neil Stevens Darren Hosking Leanne Hamilton David Nieuwenhaven Not Awarded
1997-98 Darren Hosking  Howard Ryan Val Oakley Greg Galatis Jill Vardon Pete Weeding Kym Miller Howard Ryan   Justine Drew & Craig Eime Brenton Bonython Steve Burgess Not Awarded
1998-99 Paul Kinnear Theresa Shinks Jo Kinnear Paul Shinks Helen Manson Sean Carlin Greg Galatis Adrian Gillett Kym Miller Darren Hosking & Paul Kinnear Darren Hosking Howard Ryan Not Awarded
1999-00 Leanne Hamilton Mike Ainsworth Jo Kinnear Theresa Shinks Paul Kinnear Hermen Scheggetman Kym Sutcliffe Helen Manson Adrian Gillett Kym Miller Paul Shinks Paul Shinks Howard Ryan Not Awarded
2000-01 Paul Shinks Bruce Mclean & Liz Sloper Kirrily Blaylock Greg Galatis Steve Hampton Kerin Carr Steve Burgess Kym Miller Steve Burgess Darren Hosking & Paul Kinnear Herman Scheggetman Simon Llewellyn Not Awarded
2001-02 Paul Shinks Kym Miller Theresa Shinks Bruce McLean Liz Sloper Steve Hampton Kym Miller Kevin Vogelsang Bruce McLean Werner Kutsche Bruce McLean Steve Farrell Not Awarded
2002-03 Kym Miller Scott & Sharon Bown Karin Verschoor Leo Verschoor Simon Llewellyn Scott Bown Norm Gay Steve Burgess Neil & Michelle Morris Werner Kutsche Scott Bown Steve Burgess Not Awarded
2003-04 Kym Miller Paul Shinks Debbie Clements Paul Shinks Coral Lanthois Kym Miller Richard Temple Scott Bown Steve Farrel Werner Kutsche Helen Manson Richard Temple Not Awarded
2004-05 Paul Shinks Bruce Mclean  Debbie Clements Bruce McLean Coral Lanthois David Richardson Norm Gay David Nieuwenhaven Neville Heatly Richard Temple Helen Manson David Nieuwenhaven Not Awarded
2005-06 Bruce McLean Elizabeth Sloper Helen Manson David Richardson Ed Liparts Ed Liparts  Kerin Carr Scott Bown Leo Verschoor Robert Williams Mike Ainsworth Steve Burgess Not Awarded
2006-07 Debbie Clements Helen Manson Helen Manson David Richardson Debbie Clements David Richardson Richard Temple David Richardson Steve Burgess Norm Gay Kevin Vogelsang Wayne Saunders Not Awarded
2007-08 Debbie Clements Karl Teigesser Helen Manson David Richardson Andy Ewins Paul Ewins Bruce McLean David Richardson David Richardson Steve Burgess Kevin Vogelsang Robert Tink Not Awarded
2008-09 Richard Temple Trevor Harris Sue Temple Richard Temple Wayne Fidler Kevin Vogelsang Helen Manson Richard Temple Scott Bown Bruce McLean & Liz Sloper Richard Temple Not Awarded Bruce McLean
2009-10 Bruce McLean Rosie Whelan RosieWhelan Karl Teigesser Rebecca Kinnear Andrew Oakley Berlinda Teigesser Steve Burgess Robert Tink Paul Ewins Bruce McLean Not Awarded Liz Sloper
2010-11 Bruce McLean Alan & Rosie Whelan Theresa Shinks Paul Shinks Alan Whelan Kevin Vogelsang Bruce McLean Bruce McLean Glenn Millis Paul Shinks Karl Teigesser Not Awarded Not Awarded
2011-12 Paul Shinks Paul Ewins Jodie Ewins Paul Ewins Issac Verschoor Kevin Vogelsang Steve Burgess Steve Burgess Greg Murphy Paul Shinks Rosemary Coombe Not Awarded Paul & Jodie Ewins
2012-13 Paul Shinks Karl Tiegesser Grace Gent Paul Shinks Grace Gent Karl Tiegesser NA NA Paul Shinks Paul Ewins NA Not Awarded Paul Ewins
2013-14 Paul Shinks Theresa Shinks Jacky Clayton Paul Ewins Paul & Marcia Tanner Not Awarded Robin Clayton Not Awarded Not Awarded Paul Ewins Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded
2014-15 Paul Ewins Paul Shinks Jacky Clayton Paul Shinks Robert Tink Not Awarded Isaac Verschoor Not Awarded Not Awarded Paul Ewins Not Awarded Kveta Jackson Not Awarded
2015-16 Grace Gent Bruce McLean Jacky Clayton Darren Turner Ethan McLean Not Awarded Robert Tink Not Awarded Not Awarded Bruce McLean Not Awarded Matt Corby Not Awarded
2016-17 Paul Ewins Matt Corby Liz Sloper Charlie Adam Ashleigh Teigesser Not Awarded Ethan McLean Not Awarded Not Awarded Paul Shinks Not Awarded Darren Turner Not Awarded
2017-18 Matthew Corby Helen Manson Helen Manson Matthew Corby Peter Downer Not Awarded Paul Shinks Not Awarded Not Awarded Peter Arnold Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded
2018-19 Paul Ewins Bruce Mitchell Marcia Tanner Peter Arnold Ashleigh Teigesser Not Awarded Bruce Mitchell Not Awarded Not Awarded Peter Arnold Not Awarded Charlie Adam Not Awarded
2019-20 Matthew Corby Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded
2020-21 Debbie Clements Helen Manson Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded
2021-22 Paul Kinnear Tim & Lindy Paul Gloria Mitchell Bruce Mitchell Tristan Kinnear Not Awarded Mitra Muniratham Not Awarded Not Awarded Paul Shinks Not Awarded Helen Adam Not Awarded

 

Related pages

Honour Board
Subaru 4WD Club of South Australia
Subaru 4WD Club of SA 23 Yulinda Tce Para Hills SA 5096
Phone (08) 8263 5384
Email subaru4wdclub@gmail.com
Manage your car club online with